Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra escrever e anotar ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
"Escrever" means writing, as writing poems or a story. "Anotar" means taking notes, as taking notes of classes, or something you need to remember later, anotar means registering something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@FluffyPancakes you can. For example, as taking notes of classes you can also say you are "escrevendo". It's truly natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
escrever um livro... (algo permanente)
anotar um rascunho. (anotar é para coisa rápida)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@FluffyPancakes
They are interchangeable in some situations
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?