Question
Aggiornato il
26 gen 2022
- Coreano
-
Polacco
Domande Polacco
Qual è la differenza tra Nie cierpieć e Nie lubić ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
nie cierpieć jest bardziej zbliżone do ,, nienawidzić,, niż nie lubieć. Ogólnie wyrażenie ,, nie cierpieć,, ma większą moc niż ,, nie lubić,,.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@Yeonghwi
Nie cierpieć is more soaked with negative emotions
and
Nie lubić it's just like "don't like"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
„nie lubić” means „dont like” and „nie cierpieć” has much more deeper meaning, very similiar to „nienawidzić” which means to hate.
so when you want to say you dont like something you can say „nie lubię jabłek” (i dont like apples) but when you REALLY dont like something, you can use „nie cierpieć” so for example „nie cierpię” jabłek which will have much more stronger meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Nie lubię jeść marchewek.- I don't like eating carrots.
Nie cierpię/ Nie nawidzę jeść marchewek. - I hate eating carrots.
😉
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
"Nie cierpieć" is similar to "hate". "Nie lubić" is similar to "don't like".
Ja nie cierpię ananasów. - I hate pineapples.
Ja nie lubię go. - I don't like him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?