Question
Aggiornato il
3 nov 2015
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 明かり e 電気 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
明かりは、電気だけではないです。ろうそくの光、松明の光、たき火など、周りを明るくしてくれるものを明かりと言います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
明かり means Light. The light source does not matter. It might be a candle, a kerosene lamp or the sun, but in modern times it would be electricity in many cases.
電気 means electricity, but actually it means 'Electric light' in this comparison. Because the first application of electricity was a light bulb in Japan. That is the origin why we call it as 電気.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?