Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 修正お願いします❀.(*´◡`*)❀.
「どちらがより適切な/より良い表現ですか?」
Which is more / better
appropriate expression?
ここでbetterを使うのは不自然ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
・Which is *a* more appropriate expression?
・Which is *a* better expression?
(expression は可算名詞で単数なので)
betterでもいいですよ〜
もしくは、「Which expression is better to use here?」
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks you for a kind answer!
I'd clean forgotten that English need to show singular or plural form before a noun.
I'd clean forgotten that English need to show singular or plural form before a noun.