Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2022
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa “Hot takes”
Plz help with translation ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Hot takes are quick responses.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hot take: an opinion that is likely to cause controversy or is unpopular.
hot take: cancer is just diet scorpio
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@veronics91 now you will:
A piece of commentary, typically produced quickly in response to a recent event, whose primary purpose is to attract attention.
Example:
‘his hot take on the latest column’
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A hot take is commentary on a recent event or topic. Usually a hot take is deliberately provocative or at least presented in a provocative/intense tone. They're very "in your face"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo
- Ucraino
@Kcsam just one last thing, when you say cancer is just diet scorpio. You mean they eat them
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@veronics91 Yes exactly! Some other examples of where you'll see a hot take are: podcasts, YouTube videos, tweets, entertainment magazines, even printed news articles can offer hot takes.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?