Question
Aggiornato il
3 feb 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa a flat-out genius ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
this slang phrase can be used to mean someone/something is just purely, clearly, and definitely something
in this case, “flat-out genius” means this person is without a doubt a genius
you could use this in many contexts:
“I’m flat out tired of working all day”
“That guy is flat out the strongest guy I’ve ever seen”
hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese