Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Francese (Canada)
Found these phrases in a French rap song, could anyone help me understand what they mean?
<<Sur la tête à sa mère, sur la tête à Sami>>
<<khelés>>
<<C'est terrible, c'est chaud comme la Crête, y a des p'tits cons qui traînent dans ma tête
Fais les choses bien, sois pas bête, réinvestis le bénef' de la quette'>>
:)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Canada)
1 - "On the head on her mother, on the head of Sami " (We use the expression "je le jure sur la tête de ma mère" when we make a big promise that we can't break.)
2- Sorry i dont know...
3 - "It's terrible, It is as hot as in La Crète (an island in grece). There are some assholes hanging out in my head." (The last sentence is probably a metaphore. I can't explain this without context.)
"Do this properly, don't be stupid, reinvest the benefits of the quest.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sarumi_ So are you saying the first one means that he is saying like "i swear to this on my mom, on Sami." or does it translate to what you wrote ("On the head on her mother, on the head of Sami ")
- Francese (Canada)