Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
8 feb 2022
Domanda chiusa
Domande Polacco
Che cosa significa naparzyć ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
@rusal-ki naparzyć means brew eg a tea
naparzać się means fight with someone, blast
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
I need more context but I would never use the form 'naparzyć'
The only chance is to use it when talking about brewing some herbs (napar) but anyway I'd say 'zaparzyć'
Similar form 'naparzać' can be used when someone is mindlessly hitting something and it's slang-like expression, e.g. hitting a keyboard when losing LoL match
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Polacco
@rusal-ki exactly. It means either metaphorically that the sun is "hitting hard" or it's correlated with the verb 'parzyć' - 'burn', 'scald'. The first option seems better to me.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
@rusal-ki I'm not sure but naparzać can mean do sth often or intensively. its from teen slang.
So
On naparza w csa. He plays often in CS:GO.
Słonce naparza. Sun is burning very intensively.
Ale w niego naparza. Its this sentence with hiting someone intensively.
etc
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Naparzyć to słowo pochodzące od "napar" np. napar z herbaty, bądź "parzyć" - przyrządzać herbatę. Napary z herbaty są mocne, intensywne - stąd skojarzenie z robieniem czegoś mocno - np. w kontekście przemocy "naparzać kogoś" bądź gorąca kiedy "słońce naparza"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?