Question
Aggiornato il
14 feb 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Jump to my mind.
what is the meaning of the sentence?
Also when can I use the sentence? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the first thing that you think of.
For example:
“I love all soccer players, but Cristiano Ronaldo is the first that jumps to my mind.”
“When I think of Japanese food, sushi jumps to my mind.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano