Question
Aggiornato il
14 feb 2022
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 静止 e 停滞 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
静止=動かないこと。位置を変えないこと。
※例: ここで一時静止する=gonna stop here for now
停滞=同じところに留まる
※例: 停滞した水=stagnant water
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
静止 means simply “still.” No good or bad nuance in it.
停滞 is usually used for status, not smooth, stuck, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Both 静止 and 停滞 means being static without any motion. As for their subtle nuance, the former means "perfectly stand still", and the latter is "changing a little but not significant". The former is often used for physical objects. The latter is used for situations without any change, or in economic context which means deflation or stagflation.
Examples:
振り子は静止している。
進捗が停滞しているので努力が必要だ。
景気が停滞している中、賃金上昇は望めない。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
静止 standstill, stasis, rest
For example 静止画像 "A static image", 静止する "to stand still" 静止している物体 "an object at rest", or for example the movie "The Day the Earth Stood Still" is translated to "地球が静止する日" in Japanese
停滞 stagnation, delay
For example 事務が停滞する "A business is delayed", 交通は事故で停滞した. "Traffic was delayed by an accident."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)