Question
Aggiornato il
5 nov 2015
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra もう e まだ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
もう = already
まだ = still
もう食べた?(Have you eaten yet?)
うん、もう食べた (Yes, I have already eaten)
ううん、まだ食べていない (No, I haven't eaten yet)
彼はまだ食べている?(Is he still eating?)
うん、まだ食べている (Yes, he's still eating)
ううん、もう食べていない (No, he's not eating anymore)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
but wouldn't you be able to say, ううん、まだ食べていない?
that literally means "No, he's not still eating" right?
so would that also be a way to say it, or would that have a different meaning?
- Giapponese
まだ食べていない never means "I'm not still eating".
~ている means not only progress but also experience.
With まだ, it always means an experience.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
For example,
私は東京に3回行っています means
an experience, "I have been to Tokyo three times".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)