Question
Aggiornato il
20 feb 2022
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'll tell you only what I believe is true.
I'll tell you only what I believe are true.
Which is correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@Fyzied thank you. But you shouldn't use that expression in this situation.
you can say 찬만해요 but I don't think we use this often.
I think it's better to say nothing or just 넵
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@Fyzied umm no. It just means thank you. I don't think there is similar word to "you're welcome" In Korean. Some people may react in order to express their thankfulness, but I can't really say any expression that is usually used like "you're welcome".
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
No I mean did that word sound natural?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
Because there are dozens of ways to say a word in Korean😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
- Coreano Quasi esperto