Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Rumeno
Qual è la differenza tra sunt e este e esti ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Rumeno Quasi esperto
- Rumeno
@laniluvscats that's verb to be conjugated(present tense,first person,third person,second person) all of them for sigular
Because they are different you don't have to use pronouns all the time like in English,you just understand because of the conjugation of the verb
I am=Eu sunt or just sunt
He/She/it is=El/Ea(there is no 'it' in romanian,you just use el or ea for inanimated objects) este
You are=Tu ești or just ești
Hope it is helpful
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
@laniluvscats sunt= I am
este= it is
esti=you are
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?