Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2022
- Turco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra I'll give up my dreams just for her e I give up my dreams just for her ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Why we use will ? Will is future tense.I want to say my general opinion
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you are describing something you are doing now, then say "I am giving up my dreams just for her."
If you are describing something you will do in the future, then say "I'll give up my dreams just for her."
If you are describing your general opinion, then say "I would give up my dreams just for her."
I hope this helps, any questions?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@language648754 Thank you well then ıf ı say i give up my dreams just for her.What do you understand?Is it same as last one? with would
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Theselin "I give up my dreams just for her" just doesn't make sense as a sentence. If you said that, I would not understand your meaning :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@language648754 Okay so ıf ı am describing my general opinion ,ı must say "ı would give up" not use present simple structure. Is it?