Question
Aggiornato il
28 feb 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
How to use:
喎、囉、噃、呵
喎、囉、噃、呵
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
這些字為語氣詞,它們都沒有任何意思的。
Example for 喎 :
1) A: 我瞓覺先
B: 你未食飯喎!
2)A: 今晚我哋一齊食飯
B:我今晚去睇戲喎
( 語氣都表示不太同意對方所說的話,想再次確認)
Example for 囉 :
1) A: 你係咪未還返支筆畀我?
B: 畀咗你囉
2) A: 你係咪食咗我個蛋糕?
B:我冇囉
( 語氣較為沒禮貌,是沒有耐性的時候用)
( 為免製造誤會,把囉改為啦,態度感覺較友善)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
噃,呵, 語感比較難解釋
經常用這些字就會明白
都是靠感覺
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Listen more and use more, then you will know the sence and sensibly of these words.
Because it's very difficult to explain. They don't have any meaning.
I hope these explanations could help you understand more
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
These are words for speaking, so normally we don’t use them for formal writing
喎:
1. we use it to notify someone, it is usually put at the end of the sentence
-Eg: 出面落緊雨 你要記得帶遮喎!( it is raining outside, remember to take an umbrella!)
2. Filler word, similar to 야 (in a soft way)/근데/btw at the very beginning, it is usually used for asking questions/rhetorical questions
-Eg: 係喎 你唔係要去圖書館㗎咩 點解番返黎屋企?( aren’t you going to the library? Why do you come back home?)
噃: same meaning/usage. But it is alot less used by us now compared with 喎, you can use it when you are acting to be cute/talking to children
囉:
1. if it is linked with 係, this word 係囉meaning = 그니까요…..
2. We use it at the end of the sentence. If you want to say words in a lighthearted way , you can say that, but sometimes people may feel that you are not that serious or think that you do not care that much about the topic/issue/the listener/speaker.
eg. A: 我唔識做呢條數ㅠㅠ(idk how to calculate this question ㅠㅠ)
B:(after demonstrations)咪咁做囉!(calculate in this way!)
B here said in this way because he thought that you shouldn’t take this question too serious/think in a complex way, OR think that you are so stupid and he don’t know why you couldn’t solve it
呵:
呵呵=ㅋㅋ;呵呵呵呵呵呵=ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ (😂
Just like you don’t usually speakㅋㅋ in conversation but you use it in casual text
Noted that this word is less used by us as too much 呵 sounds like you are teasing someone and it will be a little bit creepy
Also the formality level is between spoken language and written words
If you really want to express that the thing is really funny you can use tons of emojis, you can also use words like 笑死(literally means ‘laugh die’)or English words like lmao/lol, or if you want to be more rude, you can say SLS(abbreviation of pronunciation of笑撚死*)all of these kinda like slangs
*撚is a foul language, same meaning as ㅈ in ㅈㄴ(i am so sorry for being rude
So SLS basically mean ㅈㄴ웃겨
Hope it helps:))
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?