Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? what dose third wheel mean
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It is used when someone intervening with the social interaction of a couple like he doesnt belong with them but trying hard to fit in between.. Sorry not sure if this helped 🙄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means: in a group of 3 people, two people are good friends or lovers. The third person (third wheel) feels like they are not part of the group.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you are a third wheel when you hangout with your friend and your friend brings his/her partner along...so basically they are together and you are alone...third wheeler without a date 😂😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?