Question
Aggiornato il
28 feb 2022
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Does this sound natural?
ES: ¡Guau, me alegro de que te guste nuestro Endo!
EN: Wow, glad you like our Endo!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Tailandese
@AlexESP And if I want to change the subject as "We glad...", like this >>> ¡Guau, nos alegra de que te guste nuestro Endo!
Would this sound natural?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@PrincessKill
Almost.
▪︎Structure "alegrarse de algo":
-> (Yo) me alegro de que te guste.
-> (Nosotros) nos alegramos de que te guste.
-> (Él) se alegra de que te guste.
▪︎Structure "alegrar algo a alguien":
-> (A mí) me alegra que te guste.
-> (A nosotros) nos alegra que te guste.
-> (A él) le alegra que te guste.
Both structures mean the same. The only difference is what's the subject. In the first one the subjects are "yo", "nosotros" and "él", while in the second the subject is "que te guste" (that's why "alegra" doesn't change). And "me" (a mí), "nos" (a nosotros) and "le" (a él) are indirect objects.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese