Question
Aggiornato il
4 mar 2022
- Russo
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 좋은 하루 보내세요 e 좋은 하루 되세요 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Literal Translation:
"좋은 하루 보내세요" ~> "Spend a good[nice] day"
"좋은 하루 되세요" ~> "May your day be good[nice]"
The thing is, I think both of them will always be translated as "have a good[nice] day" instead of being faithful to the source language.
By the way, "좋은 하루 되세요" is, while being used often, not grammatically correct—or so The National Institute of the Korean Language says. Because "좋은 하루 되세요" is actually "[당신이] 좋은 하루[가] 되세요." That would be like saying, "You [will] become a good day." Not so friendly, if you ask me. If you want to use it, then use it. Nobody will stop you and say that you are wrong.
The difference, though, is minimal. They both are just farewells. The difference will usually be made by using honorifics:
"좋은 하루 보내세요" ~> "Spend a good[nice] day"
>Not rude, polite enough. You say it to your not-so-close friends or coworkers.
"좋은 하루 보내시길 바랍니다" ~> "I hope you spend a good[nice] day"
>Never rude, very polite. You say it to your bossman or clients, customers.
That's about it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Same meaning but difference is the point of view like 'have a nice day' and 'got a good day'
( I don't quiet sure it is fit well hmmm..)
보내다 means having a nice day
되다 means something was done by someone so maybe 'haved a nice day' (even if it is incorrect I hope it could help you understand it)
However, it is really same meaning. As a native, it has no difference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo