Question
Aggiornato il
11 mar 2022
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra spoon e tablespoon ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Just a regular spoon is something you eat with and a tablespoon is a form of measurement! For example you would say “a tablespoon of flour”
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tablespoon
"spoon" can mean "the typical spoon used for eating", or it can mean more generally any implement shaped like a spoon.
"tablespoon" can mean a large spoon (used for serving or eating), or it can mean a particular unit of volume measure.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?