Question
Aggiornato il
14 mar 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I can see the way you look at me, waiting to attack ?
It is from the song, bad - christopher
I can see the way you look at me, waiting to attack
You are on your worst behavior, I want it just like that
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
From my perspective, it seems he knows what the person is going/trying to do to him and waiting for it to happen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
no knowing the song, it means that the expression the person has is being interpreted as them being ready to launch an attack on them as soon as the speaker appears to be vulnerable.
seeing how it's a song, and based on the lyrics you shared, "attack" here probably means to behave in a aggressively sexual manner.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano