Question
Aggiornato il
15 mar 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 曰く先に名乗りさえすりゃ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I think it seems an incomplete sentence, such as the following:
(Someone) said that a person who introduced oneself at first is going to be (something.)
Is my understanding correct?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Rhythm162 だれかの伝え聞くところによると相手より先に名前を話しさえすれば
と言う意味と思います。
Thank you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@Rhythm162 先に書きました意味の他に「子曰く」→「先生が言うことには」と使われることもあります。
Thank you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?