Question
Aggiornato il
17 mar 2022
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
Why is there a second "する" at the end of this sentence "日曜日はそうじしたり、せんたくしたりします"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
When we use 【たり】, we usually use more than once. For example,
日曜日はそうじし【たり】、せんたくする?(→we can understand what you mean. But something is wrong. It’s feel like it’s not enough. )
And 【たり】is not verb. it can’t finish Japanese sentence. So we have to put verb. That’s why there is します. You can’t use verb other than “do”.
〜したりーしたり……
○→する、します、しない、しません、した、しました、しなかった、しませんでした、できる、できます、できない、できません,,,, etc.
✕→たべる、みる、はしる、あるく、ねる,,,,etc
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano