Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra know e get to know ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Know” means you already have that information
“Get to know” means you’re still learning that information
“I know English”
“I’m getting to know Spanish”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
know means you already understand.
get to know means you beginning to learn about something or someone.
Americans know a lot about sweet foods.
I know Usher, he is a singer.
I'm getting to know the ins and out of the job.
He's getting to know the new student.
We're getting to know the layout of our new home.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Coreano