Question
Aggiornato il
22 mar 2022
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 就活生時代 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
就活 means to look for employment.
in Japan commonly the last year of university will be spent mostly looking for your new employer/employment. Therefore 就活生means a candidate or a student trying to look for employer (usually a full time permanent job in a firm/company). Mostly would be a graduate position.
時代 means era or the time when you were in that position.
so 就活生時代would usually refer to the 4th or the last year of your university time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?