Question
Aggiornato il
23 mar 2022
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra hatchet e axe ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
A hatchet is just a small version of an axe that you use for chopping smaller pieces of wood, you can only use one hand while holding it.
While an axe is big and is used to chop bigger pieces of wood, you use two hands.
There are small axes, and small axes are interchangeable with hatchets since the differences are small.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Cile)
@monstre021 i see :0, may you please show me how to pronunce "hatchet"?