Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2014
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra verbreiten e ausbreiten ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
It is very similar if not equal at times. Verbreiten is actively. Most times it's used because someone is spreading something.
"Sie verbreiten Lügen"
Ausbreiten is (often) not active.
"Angst breitet sich aus"
Since the two are so similar, it's hard coming up with a rule though.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano