Question
Aggiornato il
25 mar 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa bunker up ?
We've checked the forecast for the next few days and there's going to be quite a heavy rainfall coming up. So when we arrive in Edinburgh we find a cheap(ish) AirBnB to bunker up. But we don't stay inside very long because we have a dinner invitation!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Bunker up/down" means to find shelter/to find a place to stay. 找到躲避
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?