Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
30 mar 2022
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con tilt (with all its meanings) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ungherese
@alex_mex
She answered with a tilt of her head.
The table tends to tilt.
I positioned the camera at a slight tilt, so I get different angles.
As the ship began to tilt, we got scared we end up in the sea.
This hat should be wore at a tilt to the right side.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ungherese
@alex_mex tilt meand to lean, to incline but has meany other meanings too, depends where/how you use the word.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?