Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2014
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
おきたら おいてあった. (when i woke up, it was here)
When you use たら you have to use what form of the verb? From おきる the る dropped, with はなす?
おいて means here?
Thanks.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
おき before たら is the continuative form. The continuative form of はなす is はなし.
おいて is the continuative form of おく means "put" + a particle て. It is thought that someone put it, so it was been here.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
just conjugate to past tense and slap a ら on the end.
はなす ---> はなしたら
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?