Question
Aggiornato il
15 apr 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
please help me correct the grammar mistakes and unnatural expression, thank you~
People have different views about who should help busy parents to take care of their children. Some choose sending their children to a daycare center, while others believe that children should be cared for by grandparents. In my opinion, the latter is a wiser choice.
There are several advantages of sending their children to a kindergarten. Firstly, children’s basic communication and social skills can be cultivated in the kindergarten because they can interact with peers, which lay the groundwork for their future social interactions. Secondly, infant’s schools can provide children with more professional early childhood education as they are equipped with professional teachers who are trained in special subjects. In addition, daycare centers set up more facilities suited for kids such as swing and slide, which are often difficult for grandparents to supply.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
On the other hand, some parents choose to rely on their old parents for childcare. This is because they believe that their children can receive more attention and care from their grandparents,compared with those sent to daycare centers. Additionally, living with grandparents contributes to children’s mental health. This is because children of busy parents often lack love and support from their parents and even suffer from mental illness. Many social issues are associated with families not spending enough quality time together, so these children need the love from their grandparents as compensation for family affection.
Personally, I strongly believe that sending kids to their grandparent’s home rather than to a daycare center is better off. Although the environment for getting along with peers and professional early childhood education are conducive to children’s growth, in the long term, it is not too late to obtain them in elementary school. The company of family has more profound effects on children’s mental health, which is extremely important to their future development. In conclusion, I think that it is wiser to let grandparents take care of their children.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
People have different views about who should help busy parents to take care of their children. Some choose sending their children to a daycare centre, while others believe that children should be cared for by grandparents. In my opinion, the latter is a wiser choice.
There are several advantages of sending their children to a kindergarten. Firstly, children's basic communication and social skills can be cultivated in the kindergarten because they can interact with peers, which "lays" the groundwork for their future social interactions. Secondly, infant's schools can provide children with more professional early childhood education as they are equipped with professional teachers who are trained in special subjects. In addition, daycare centres set up more facilities suited for kids such as "swings" and 'slides", which are often difficult for grandparents to supply.
("Center' is the English US way of spelling,. "centre" is the English UK way of spelling.)
( Also I don't think the word kindergarten is used much in the UK, I think they say "nursery" or "playschool".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
On the other hand, some parents choose to rely on their old parents for childcare. This is because they believe that their children can receive more attention and care from their grandparents compared with those sent to daycare "centres". Additionally, living with grandparents contributes to children's mental health. This is because children of busy parents often lack love and support from their parents and even suffer from mental illness. Many social issues are associated with families not spending enough quality time together, so these children need the love from their grandparents as compensation for " the lack of" family affection.
Personally, I strongly believe that sending kids to their grandparent's home rather than to a daycare "centre" is better. Although the environment for getting along with peers and professional early childhood education are conducive to children's growth, in the long term, it is not too late to obtain them in elementary school. The company of family has more profound effects on children's mental health, which is extremely important to their future development. In conclusion, I think that it is wiser to let grandparents take care of their children.
( Your English is very good 👍)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I’m preparing for IELTS test so I do want to know more about how to express in the English UK way. You really help me a lot~thank you thank you☺️