Question
Aggiornato il
16 apr 2022
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What's your favorite subject? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"What's your favorite subject" would typically be something you ask a student who is taking classes about many different subjects like history, math, physics, or language. Let me know if you need more details and I can try to help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?