Question
Aggiornato il
24 apr 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tailandese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Activity
1. Build a snowman activity
2. Snowman building activity
3. Snowman making activity
which one is natural?
Thanks in advance! sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Un po' strano
Activity
1. Build a snowman activity (
2. Snowman building activity (
3. Snowman making activity (
which one is natural?
Thanks in advance!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nymmmn thanks a lot!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Un po' strano
@ou5563 Good luck on the build a snowman activity! I hope everyone will have fun 😋
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@nymmmn Hope it works well!!
would you mind If I ask one more thing??
Activity
1. Put the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box.
2. Place the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box.
I would like to know which one is correct, if Neither, any idea?
Thanks in advance!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Un po' strano
@ou5563 I would honestly go with "Place the objects that we have learned so far on, in, under, by the box."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
I appreciate!!!!!!