Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I want to cut my hair e I want to get my hair cut ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I want to get my hair cut means I want someone else to cut my hair.
I want to cut my hair can mean I want to cut my own hair, but usually mean I'm thinking about getting a haircut or I've decided to get my hair cut.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I want to cut my hair = Quiero cortarme el cabello
I want to get my hair cut = Quiero que me corten el cabello
Expresiones similares pero no iguales
Saludos!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@JazonTorrez essentially the same thing. But " I want to cut my hair" can insinuate you want to personally cut your hair. Getting your hair cut can insinuate you're having someone else cut it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?