Question
Aggiornato il
29 apr 2014
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
それからもっといい空港にしていきたいです。
いきたい=行きたい? How should I understand this structure!
Thanks
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
(a verb)+て+いく means to proceed to do.
いい空港にしていく means to proceed to be a good airport.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
If you simply say verb-する, it gives an impression that the action will be completed at a point in the future. On the other hand, verb-ていく deliver that the effect of the action will stay for a while, or one's intention to keep doing something into the future. いい空港にする, if you are running the airport, is a goal that is a little too vague to know when it's accomplished, that there is no criteria for, or that you need to be perusing to maintain the outcome, so you say いい空港にしていく. In contrast, いい空港にする would be better to say if you were the architect or the project manger whose work would be done when the construction is over.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?