Question
Aggiornato il
2 mag 2022
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa a database can organise all the information you type into it - yes, but I don't understand the input ?
input
Risposte
2 mag 2022
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"the input" refers to "the information" that you type into a database.
"information" (in this case) means things like words and numbers. (words and numbers can be used to describe facts, ideas, etc.).
In general, "input" (noun) can refer to whatever goes "into" a system. Paper and ink are inputs for a printer. Water and sunlight are inputs for a plant.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?