Question
Aggiornato il
28 mar 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra fun e funny ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fun means it's a good time, divertido
Funny means it makes you laugh, or it's strange, gracioso o raro
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
•Fun is an enjoyable event or happening.
I'm having fun meaning that you're enjoying yourself. It's used in a rather playful matter
•Funny is something laughable
That joke you told me is so funny.
Meaning that the joke made someone laugh.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?