Question
Aggiornato il
13 mag 2022
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 바람이 번져 서늘히 감싸는 소리 따라서 빛을 고이 접어 떠나보내요.
?
?
What is the role of 소리 in this sentance considering it does not have a maker
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Following the sound of breeze spreading cooly/chilly (cool breeze spreading), let the light go by treasuring it.
It’s very poetic so it’s hard to translate
고이 접어 means thoroughly folding something but it can be interpreted treasuring something before you let something go.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sueme Thank you for the translation but why is 바람 so far away from 소리? Shouldn't it be 바람의 소리 or just 서늘히 감싸는 바람 소리가 번져....
I do realize it's most likely placed like this to add up to the lyrics stanza but how can I understand for the next times that 소리 modifies 바람? Is it the fact that 소리 doesn't have any kind of modifier particle (이/가) , so we generally assume that it's going with the the subject of the sentence?
- Coreano
I think it’s grammatically more correct to go as 소리를 따라서
But I looked it up and it’s a song lyric so I guess that’s why. Sorry that I couldn’t really answer your question.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Bulgaro
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)