Question
Aggiornato il
28 mar 2017
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Should, Would & Could .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
28 mar 2017
Domanda in primo piano
1. We use SHOULD mainly to:
- give advice or make recommendation;
- talk about obligation;
- talk about probability and expectation;
- express the conditional mood;
- replace a subjunctive.
You should have seen it. It was really beautiful.
2. We use WOULD mainly to:
- talk about the past;
- talk about future in the past;
- express the conditional mood;
- express despire;
- polite requests and questions;
- opinion or hope;
- wish or hope.
I would rather go shopping today.
3. We use COULD mainly to:
- talk about possibilities/abilites to do thing in the past;
- make requests.
My grandmother could speak seven languages.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?