Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2022
- Giapponese
-
Vietnamita
Domande Vietnamita
Che cosa significa Thuốc đắg thì zã tật
Cute thật thì kp e ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
"Thuốc đắng giã tật, cute thật thì không phải em".
"Thuốc đắng giã tật" is derived from the proverb "Thuốc đắng giã tật, sự thật mất lòng" which means "Effective medicine often taste bitter, the truth is just like that, truth might hurt and sounds offensive but it can heal people better than lies".
When the speaker said "Thuốc đắng thì giã tật, cute thật thì không phải em", she wanted to imply that she wasn't a person who just act cute to deceive you and make you have affection for her, she would tell you the truth about what she think, and if you did something wrong, she would tell you that it's wrong straightforwardly, which mean she doesnt fear that you would hate her for being too honest.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
Thuốc đắg thì zã tật
Cute thật thì kp e これはすべて現代の若い者に使われる言葉ですね。(日本でも同じ、例えば:オーケー --> おk )
Thuốc đắg thì zã tật → Thuốc đắng thì dã tật (苦い薬に良い効果がある)
Cute thật thì kp e → Cute thật thì không phải em (可愛いらしい子は私じゃない)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?