Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I'm going to work tomorrow. e I'm working tomorrow. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“I’m going to work tomorrow” has the nuance that you have a physical work location that you will be traveling to. You can use “I’m working tomorrow” in this situation as well, but it doesn’t specify what kind of work.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
I'm going to work tomorrow:
- going + to work (verb). This is equivalent to "I'm working tomorrow"
- going + to (preposition) + work (noun). You are going to your work location.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?