Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Russo
Domande Ucraino
Come si dice in Ucraino?
This record in ukraine, how spell it in ukraine? And what does it mean in English?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ucraino
@Joseph_Vladimir It's difficult to understand because of the noise.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Ucraino
@Joseph_Vladimir I got it. The woman says : Oh my dear(I think it's addressed to animals).and then she continues talking to that woman. She says" Do you know how much kindness is in their souls?(rhetorical question) She says she is nearly crying and another woman agrees with her. I didn't get what the man said.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@1111Masha1111 Thanks masha for your translation
I think the man isn’t clear
Could you write this in ukraine? I mean the talking and thank in advance
- Ucraino
A: Мої хороші. Це ж у них знаєш скільки добра в тій душі. B: Да. А: Якось ось сльози геть вилазять. Господі.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
but this woman is mixing Ukrainian and Russian. It's not really beautiful and clear speech. Господи is a Russian word. In Ukrainian it would be Боже but for the most part it's Ukrainian.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
@1111Masha1111 В українській теж є слово "господи" (від слова Господь) проте звучить воно інакше.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)