Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2022
- Giapponese
-
Arabo
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Come si dice in Portoghese (Brasile)? 今食べ終えました。(I have just eaten.)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
✍️️ You can say:
— “Eu acabei de comer.”
Two other examples:
💬 “Eu acabei de comer, agora vou dormir.”
⤷ “I’ve just eaten, now I’m going to sleep.”
💬 “Eu acabei de comer uma pizza super saborosa.”
⤷ “I’ve just eaten a super yummy pizza.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Portoghese (Brasile)
In Portuguese, the idea of “have just” is usually conceived by using the verb phrase “acabar de”.
⁃ “Eu acabei de chegar!” → “I have just arrived!”
⁃ “Eu acabei de acordar!” → “I have just woken up!”
So, the literal translation for your sentence would be:
💬 “Eu [acabei de] [acabar de] comer.”
⤷ “I [have just] [finished] eating.”
But the way it looks after translating it directly flows really poorly, especially because the verb phrase « acabar de » shows up twice in a row. So we need to reword it in order to avoid this whole confusing cluster of verb phrases.
✍️️ A suggestion:
— “Eu acabei de comer agora.” (standard)
— “Eu acabei de comer agorinha mesmo.” (more emphatic / informal)
✍️️ Or alternatively:
— “Eu acabei de terminar minha refeição.”
⤷“I’ve just finished my meal.”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
今食べ終えました。 = (Eu) terminei de comer agora.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Acabei de comer agora ともたくさん使う、今食べて終わったところだと言う意味です。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese