Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Indonesiano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa The な in 「好きな食べ物はすしです。」 ?
What is the な for?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
To explain it , first refer to an example sentence.
I like sushi
私は 寿司が 好き
“like” corresponds to 好き, but “like” is a verb and “好き” is an adjective.
The original form of 好きis 好きだ. When it is followed by nouns,it inflects to 好きな.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese