Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Is this sentence natural?
Recently, I 've tried to make it a rule to meditate.
I researched the effect of meditation today.
It is turned out that medidation prevent hypertension, anxiety, inflammation of the body and so on,
and there aren't major side effects.
It's also revealed that meditation change a stracture of a brain.
From these effects, I will try to continue meditation.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Recently, I've tried to make it a rule to meditate.
I researched the effects of meditation today.
It turns out that meditation prevents hypertension, anxiety, inflammation in the body, etc., and there aren't major side effects.
It's also been revealed that meditation changes the structure of the brain.
I will try to continue to meditate for these effects.
These sentences are fine separately, but would be more awkward as a paragraph. Recently in the first sentence doesn't really work with today in the second sentence.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks a lot!
How is the sentense below?
Recently, I 've tried to make it a rule to meditate.
I've researched the effect of meditation.
It is turned out that medidation prevent hypertension, anxiety, inflammation of the body and so on,
and there aren't major side effects.
It's also revealed that meditation change a stracture of a brain.
From these effects, I will try to continue meditation.
How is the sentense below?
Recently, I 've tried to make it a rule to meditate.
I've researched the effect of meditation.
It is turned out that medidation prevent hypertension, anxiety, inflammation of the body and so on,
and there aren't major side effects.
It's also revealed that meditation change a stracture of a brain.
From these effects, I will try to continue meditation.