Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2017
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa immediate circle ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
29 mar 2017
Domanda in primo piano
It refers to the fact that intelligence (or bodily meta-conciousness more specifically) as we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
Is that only can represent close relatives?
Our it also can represent as people who are not have same profession from you?
Utente eliminato
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
I don't understand the last sentence in the paragraph and could you help me?😓
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
Is there the word “immediate circle” also represent close relatives??
Utente eliminato
That's what it means, that it proves people other than your close relatives (parents, brothers) believe you are good at writing.
Close friends could be included too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
oh~thank you so much I have been think of this sentence for a period of time.
By the way may I ask you one more question?
Since I have posted the question, no one answer me. I am so sorry to bother you so much😖
Utente eliminato
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
what does “inside the head” mean in the paragraph?
Utente eliminato
It refers to the fact that intelligence (or bodily meta-conciousness more specifically) as we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
So it is also the reason why it doesn't write the brain instead it writes head ?
Utente eliminato
Because it's more common as an expression.
(and the brain is inside of the head anyways)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
Is the phrase inside the head is a phrase or it just appropriate in the paragraph?
Utente eliminato
It's a phrase of common use outside of this context too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Utente eliminato
@moj5683 Literally that, that something happens in your toughts/mind, ergo: inside of your head (where the brain is)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
But in the first sentence it doesn't mention any body part even doesn't mention body and how can I know it means “ we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body. ”
Utente eliminato
@moj5683 But it does. bodily-kinesthethic-intelligence is referring to the whole body
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@burrahobbit
I got it now!😆
The feeling to understand something that I don't understand is good.
Thank you so much to answer me so much questions which is really help e a lot😀
Utente eliminato