Question
Aggiornato il
24 mag 2022
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra je pense à e je pense que ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
"je pense à " is followed by something or someone : Je pense à la maison de mon enfance (I think about my childhood home) or je pense à mon frère (I think of my brother).
"je pense que" is followed by an opinion : Je pense que tu chantes bien. (I think that you sing well).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@kiu249 I agree with @Apprivoisons
I want to add that
"je pense à" can be followed by an infinitive verb, in that case it means "I'm thinking of ..."
Je pense à quitter ce boulot, ce n'est pas fait pour moi = I'm thinking of quitting this job, it's not made for me.
Je pense à lui dire la semaine prochaine = I'm thinking of telling him next week.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)