Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? I have to get back to work because my boss is really mean.
I cant remember.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Ich muss zurück zur Arbeit, da mein Chef sehr kleinlich ist.
"mean" has got a lot of meanings and "kleinlich" is one of the more moderate ones. You might want to express something worse :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
😄 no that's fine thank you!!! That's what I meant it's more in a joking manner
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
@Omgthatwas1time
da meine Chefin sehr kleinlich ist = politically correct ;)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco