Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2022
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 連れないで行くつもりだ e 連れて行かないつもりだ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
連れないでいくつもりとはいいませんね。連れて行かないつもりだ、が正しいです!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
A.私はこの犬を連れないで行くつもりだ。
Core sentence is [この犬を連れないで]私は行くつもりだ。
私は行くつもりだ has condition of この犬を連れないで.
B.私はこの犬を連れて行かないつもりだ。
Core part seems ambiguous.
1. [この犬を連れて]私は行かないつもりだ。
2. [この犬を]私は連れて行かないつもりだ。
This ambiguity happens because of nature of て compound verbs.
1. is same as A. One is negative condition with positive conclusion and another is positive condition with negative conclusion. Core content is saying about 私は行く.
2. shows different meaning from A. Core content here says 私は連れて行く with この犬 being object. So the matter can be この犬 or あの犬 instead of 私は行く or 行かない, even though a possibility of 私は連れて行く or 私は連れて行かない still exists.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?