Question
Aggiornato il
30 mag 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa Moulaga ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
It’s not a French word but it means money. I advise you to avoid using these words. To my opinion this is destroying French language
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
Rap singers sometimes use 'moulaga' instead of 'money'.
I advise you to know how to use these words, but in the context that matches it. It is slang. :) In my opinion, words can't destroy a language. They make it more diverse, that's why we call it "living" language. :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?