Question
Aggiornato il
2 giu 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa やばい/ヤバイ
and
やばい/大丈夫
What does this mean? In a good / bad context?
Can you give me example sentences?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
ヤバいは若者言葉で「凄い」という意味です。良い意味でも悪い意味でも使えるので、場を繋ぐには便利な言葉だとは思いますが、全く意味はありません😂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
There are many means just like f**kin and can be good and bad.
just「やばい!」
I'm screwed
Oh sh*t (it's going to a trouble...)
「やばい---!」in excited tone
WOW! how gorgeous!
やばい好みなんだけど!It's f**kin my taste!
今度のテストやばい... I’m not ready for the coming exam (it will be a disastrous..)
ねえ、あの人ちょっとやばくない? Look, That guy is so creepy!
very casual
some people can talk only using this word. haha!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)